Live Broadcast

Register to Watch Live Broadcast of the Water Conference 2016!

Make your generous donation that will help subsidize expenses incurred 
by NPO DST foundation.
Thank you!
 
Streaming Live Explore NEW Water Science, Oct 6-9, 
Coming to you from Sofia, Bulgaria, your Spa Destination


The Water Conference of physics, chemistry and biology presents 27 international scientists advancing progressive ideas that will change our world and your view of Water. The DST foundation is funding the live streaming, by donation, to insure these new revelations reach a large audience.

DST is broadcasting through YouTubeLive, which will be promoted via our Facebook crowd source page www.facebook.com/waterconf. Program will be posted at www.waterconf.org.  
Help us spread the word by hosting our webcast event on your platform and showcase this groundbreaking work with Water.


IN SOFIA, BULGARIA NOW:

WATER CONFERENCE 2016 PROGRAM:


Time Speaker Title
Thursday October 6
Session 1
8.30-9.30 Registration
9.30-9.45 Opening
9.45-10.20Konstantin Korotkov Water as a material matrix for the consciousness field of humankind
10.20-10.55 Stuart Hameroff Polar and non-polar (quantum) regulation of coherent protein dynamics
10.55-11.25 Coffee break
11.25-12.00 Roumiana Tsenkova Aquaphotomics
12.00-12.35 Magdalena Kowacs  Consequences for protein self-assembly and protein-surface interaction
12.35-13.10 Yoshi Osada Artificial muscles - soft & wet nano-machine of the next era
13.10-14.30 Lunch
Session 2
14.30-15.30 Gerald Pollack EZ Water and Weather: An Intimate Role of Separated Charge
15.30-16.05 Alex Pope Ice on land – Pope’s climate theory
16.05 - 16:35 Coffee Break
16.35-17.05 Vittorio Elia Iterative Procedures to Highlight the Formation of Molecular Aggregates of Water Molecules in Pure Perturbed Water - The Iteratively Cellulosated Water
17:05 - 17:40 Nikolai Bunkin Non-invasive laser diagnostics of swelling nafion in water and aqueous solutions of salts
19:00 Dinner (With music)
Friday October 7
Session 3
9.00-9.35 Antonella deNinno Experimental evidences of two phase structure of liquid water
9:35-10.10 Victor Norris How does a cell generate a coherent phenotype from its many constituents?
10.10-10.45 Igor Jerman Shift from DNA molecule to water enesemble: can it explain the origin of life?
10.45-11.30 Coffee break
11.30-12.05 Anibal DiSalvo Aquaomics and waterons: water informational units at the membrane interphase
12.05-12.40 Roberto Germano  Unexpected UV-fluorescence behavior of supramolecular H2O architectures  generated by perturbing pure water
12.45-13.45 Lunch
Session 4
13.45-14.20 Vladimir Voeikov Effects of plant peptides on developmental processes in plants and on redox processes in bicarbonate aqueous systems. Possible role of water 
14.20-14.55 Livio Giuliani Coherent domains as negentropic engine in the frame of geomagnetic and geoelectromagnetic fields
14.55-15.30 Vladimir Korenbaum On reliability of spectral evidences of homeopathy substances electronic copying
15.30-16.00 Coffee break
16.00-17.45 Poster capsules (3 min for each poster)
18.00-19.15 Dinner
19.15-22.30 Poster session (with wine)
Saturday October 8 
Session 5
9.00-9.35 MJ Pangman Effects of deuterium -depleted water on  cell membrane integrity and overall health, as measured by heart rate variability, bioelectrical impedance analysis  and galvanic skin response
9.35-10.10 Bernd Kroeplin  The Memory and secrets of water
10.10-10.45 Francisco Coll Sanchez Marine Therapy: History and latest research
10.45-11.15 Coffee break
11.15-11:50 Marc Cohen Water and the inner-well of being: ‘wellness’ and ‘wealth’ as properties of water
11.50-12.25 Yosi Scolnik Deviation from identity of macroscopic properties of enantiomers – via water chiral preference. (Is water chiral?)
12.25-13.00 Elmar Fuchs Protons and the floating water bridge
13.00-14.00 Lunch
Session 6. Chairs: 
14.00-18.00 Trip (excursion)
19.00-21.30 Banquet,  best poster award
Sunday October 9
Session 7
9.00-9.35 Curt Hallberg Experiences with water vortexers
9.35-10.10 John Stuart Reid
Holographic properties of water
10.10-10.45 Gary Buchanan SONATHERAPY®, cymatics, and photon chains: the healing potentials of sound in the body's vicinal waters
10.45-11.15 Coffee break
11.15-12:05 James Hurtak 
Desiree Hurtak
OxyHydrogen: An Examination of Brown’s Gas
12:05 - 12:40 Serge Kernbach
Biological and electrochemical sensors in measuring the informational side of matter
12:40 - 13:15 Ernst Zurcher Water uptake by cellulose as an indicator of variability in water properties?
13.15-13:45 Poster winner's talk, Closing, 
13.45-14.45 Lunch